MIGAG korean street food

Privacy verklaring

Migag is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details
Migag Korean street Food
Wijdstraat 22
2801 KC Gouda
Phone: +31 (0)182 60 50 73

Mrs. S. Westerman is Migag's Data Protection Officer and can be reached via migag@korean-food.nl

Personal data that we process
Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

Hieronder vindt u een overzicht van de persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken:

  • First and last name
  • Company name
  • Address
  • Phone number
  • Email
  • Date of birth
  • Work experience
  • Info regarding training and education

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Migag processes your personal data with the purpose of:

  • To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
  • To inform you about changes to our services and products
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • To process your payment
  • Migag also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision
Migag does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Migag).

How long we store personal data
Migag does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Migag does not sell your data to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with (a) legal obligation(s).

Cookies or similar techniques that we use
Migag only uses technical and functional cookies and analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and to make it user friendly.
They ensure that the website works properly. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved through the settings of your browser.

Request, adjust or delete data
You have the right to request, to correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Migag. And you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a written request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization appointed by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to migag@korean-food.nl

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Migag would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this through the following link:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Migag takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at migag@korean-food.nl

Scroll to Top